Scandinavian Twin Over Full Bunk Bed
HomeStore

Scandinavian Twin Over Full Bunk Bed

Scandinavian Twin Over Full Bunk Bed

Select Bed Feature|cl
Select Finish
From $150.00

Original: $499.99

-70%
Scandinavian Twin Over Full Bunk Bed

$499.99

$150.00

The Story

Our Scandinavian Twin over Full Bunk Bed will maximize sleeping space in your room while adding a sleek, modern style. Knot-free solid pine wood and aspen construction combined with white and blonde or a clean, solid finish adds creates a sleek, modern look. With a stacked design that sleeps two or more, this bunk bed opens up your kids bedroom for more play.

What Kids Will Love:

  • Perfect for sharing (if they want to)! Choose a different bed each night or create the perfect shared room or sleepover headquarters.
  • Plenty of headroom on the bottom bunk = your favorite spacious reading spot.
  • Space-saving stacked design opens up more floor space for play.

What Parents Will Appreciate:

  • Sleek, modern design and a bright two-tone or clean, solid finish bring Scandinavian style to your kid’s room.
  • Knot-free solid pine wood and aspen wood construction provides superior strength and durability. GREENGUARD Gold Certified with a clean finish, contributing to a healthy indoor environment.
  • Tall, 14-inch guardrails provide extra sleep security.
  • Solid wood bunk bed can separate into two separate twin and full beds for a bedroom setup that grows with your kiddos.

Includes easy-to-read instructions, slat rolls, hardware and all the tools you need for a quick setup. Bed ships in one box and is heavy due to solid wood construction.

Safety is our #1 priority. All our furniture is tested to meet or exceed US standards - and we repeat those tests every single year.